Calgary Schools / CCSD Catholic
Holy Family School
Holy Family School is a Calgary elementary school serving K-6 students. Elementary schools are usually walkable from home and are one of the biggest factors families consider when choosing a Calgary community.
Last Updated: May 1, 2026
School boundaries, grades, and programs can change. Verify current details directly with the school or Calgary Board of Education before making real estate decisions.
Find Homes Near Holy Family School →About Holy Family School
Holy Family School is one of the Calgary Catholic School District schools serving Calgary families. Schools are a top consideration for buyers choosing a Calgary community — commute distance, catchment boundaries, programming options, and school culture all factor into where families decide to put down roots.
For the most current information about programs, registration, school hours, and catchment boundaries at Holy Family School, families should consult the Calgary Catholic School District directly. The school authority's website is the authoritative source for boundary changes, French immersion availability, sports/arts programming, and special-education resources.
School Quick Facts
- Authority: Calgary Catholic School District
- School level: Elementary
- Grade range: K-6
- Located in: Calgary, Alberta
- Province: Alberta — regulated by Alberta Education
Frequently Asked Questions
What communities are in the Holy Family School catchment?
What grades does Holy Family School serve?
Is Holy Family School a public, Catholic, charter, or independent school?
How does Holy Family School affect home prices in surrounding communities?
Looking for a Home Near Holy Family School?
School catchment matters when buying in Calgary. We help families find homes in the communities served by Holy Family School — with insight into pricing, walkability, and school-area competition.
Find Homes Near Holy Family School →Browse Calgary by Feature
