Calgary Schools / CCSD Catholic
St. Martha School
St. Martha School is a Calgary K-9 school. K-9 schools keep students in one building from kindergarten through grade 9, which many Calgary families value for stability and community continuity.
Last Updated: May 1, 2026
School boundaries, grades, and programs can change. Verify current details directly with the school or Calgary Board of Education before making real estate decisions.
Find Homes Near St. Martha School →About St. Martha School
St. Martha School is one of the Calgary Catholic School District schools serving Calgary families. Schools are a top consideration for buyers choosing a Calgary community — commute distance, catchment boundaries, programming options, and school culture all factor into where families decide to put down roots.
For the most current information about programs, registration, school hours, and catchment boundaries at St. Martha School, families should consult the Calgary Catholic School District directly. The school authority's website is the authoritative source for boundary changes, French immersion availability, sports/arts programming, and special-education resources.
School Quick Facts
- Authority: Calgary Catholic School District
- School level: Elementary / Junior High
- Grade range: K-9
- Located in: Calgary, Alberta
- Province: Alberta — regulated by Alberta Education
Frequently Asked Questions
What communities are in the St. Martha School catchment?
What grades does St. Martha School serve?
Is St. Martha School a public, Catholic, charter, or independent school?
How does St. Martha School affect home prices in surrounding communities?
Looking for a Home Near St. Martha School?
School catchment matters when buying in Calgary. We help families find homes in the communities served by St. Martha School — with insight into pricing, walkability, and school-area competition.
Find Homes Near St. Martha School →Browse Calgary by Feature
