Calgary Schools / Independent
Webber Academy
Webber Academy is one of Calgary's most-recognized independent schools, offering JK-12 university-preparatory education on a unified SW campus. Founded in 1997, the school combines rigorous academics with strong arts and athletics programming. Highly competitive admissions; tuition reflects the comprehensive offering.
Address: 1515 93 Street SW, Calgary, AB T3H 4A8
Last Updated: April 30, 2026
School boundaries, grades, and programs can change. Verify current details directly with the school or Calgary Board of Education before making real estate decisions.
Find Homes Near Webber Academy →School Highlights
- One of Calgary's most-recognized independent schools
- JK-12 university-preparatory education on a unified campus
- Highly competitive admissions
- Strong academics, arts, and athletics programming
- Founded 1997, modern campus and facilities
- Major draw for Aspen Woods, West Springs, and prestige inner-SW communities
Communities Served by Webber Academy
School catchment depends on your specific address. Browse the communities below for detailed local information, current listings, and which schools serve each address.
For definitive catchment information for a specific address, contact Independent School directly or use their official catchment finder tool.
Frequently Asked Questions
What communities does Webber Academy serve?
Where is Webber Academy located?
What grades does Webber Academy offer?
How do I find homes near Webber Academy?
Looking for a Home Near Webber Academy?
Browse the Webber Academy catchment communities, or contact our team for guidance on finding homes within specific school boundaries.
Contact Our TeamBrowse Calgary by Feature